ASIC miner comparison

Antminer S23 Hydro (580TH/s) vs X4-C 1U (450H/s)

Compare pricing, hashrate, power draw, efficiency, ROI, and estimated hosted profitability before choosing your next mining setup.

Antminer S23 Hydro (580TH/s)
VS
X4-C 1U (450H/s)
Higher hashrate
S23
Better efficiency
N/A
Estimated net daily
S23
Hosted power rate
$0.060/kWh

Option 1

Antminer S23 Hydro (580TH/s)

200 available
Antminer S23 Hydro (580TH/s)
Price
$13,507.79
ROI
53 mo
Hashrate
580 TH/s
Net daily
$8.37
Open product page

Option 2

X4-C 1U (450H/s)

Ask availability
X4-C 1U (450H/s)
Price
N/A
ROI
N/A
Hashrate
450 H/s
Net daily
$0.00
Open product page

Antminer S23 Hydro (580TH/s) leads this comparison

Antminer S23 Hydro (580TH/s) comes out ahead on more buyer-facing signals here. X4-C 1U (450H/s) can still be the better fit when budget, availability, or a specific mining setup matters more.

S23
3
metric wins
X4-C 1U
2
metric wins

Profit estimates use currently available product data and a hosted electricity rate of $0.060/kWh.

Technical comparison

Side-by-side mining, operating, and commercial specs.

FeatureAntminer S23 Hydro (580TH/s)X4-C 1U (450H/s)Advantage
Brand
Antminer
N/A
Contextual
Model
S23
N/A
Contextual
Hashrate
580 TH/s
Best
450 H/s
Antminer S23 Hydro (580TH/s)
Power Consumption
5510W
0W
Best
X4-C 1U (450H/s)
Efficiency
9.50 J/TH
N/A
Contextual
Daily energy use
132.2 kWh
0.0 kWh
Best
X4-C 1U (450H/s)
Net Daily Profit (Est.)
$8.37
Best
$0.00
Antminer S23 Hydro (580TH/s)
Monthly Profit (Est.)
$250.97
Best
$0.00
Antminer S23 Hydro (580TH/s)
Price
$13,507.79
N/A
Contextual
Estimated ROI
53 mo
N/A
Contextual
Cooling
HYDRO
AIR
Contextual
Dimensions
410 x 209 x 170 mm
450 x 462 x 44 mm
Contextual
Weight
N/A
N/A
Contextual

Performance

Antminer S23 Hydro (580TH/s) has the hashrate edge for raw output potential.

Efficiency

Efficiency data is not available for this comparison.

Buying decision

Check live stock, delivery schedule, and hosting capacity on the product page before placing an order.

Frequently asked questions

Which is more powerful: Antminer S23 Hydro (580TH/s) or X4-C 1U (450H/s)?

Antminer S23 Hydro (580TH/s) has a higher hashrate of 580 TH/s compared to X4-C 1U (450H/s)'s 450 H/s.

Is Antminer S23 Hydro (580TH/s) more efficient than X4-C 1U (450H/s)?

Efficiency data is not available for this comparison.

Which miner has the better estimated ROI?

Estimated ROI is not available because one of the miners is missing current pricing or profit data.

Every Day You Wait is Revenue You Lose

Curious? Let’s connect to answer your questions.